Home » Meetings & Events » Functions

Functions

Personalised planning,  flexibility and an eye for detail are all the hallmarks of our Conference and Events Team.

With the choice of 8 conference and events rooms;  catering for numbers of 2 – 200 people in a variety of configurations to suit your conference or event at any one time. To compliment this area we also offer our well appointed Atrium room for your lunches or dinners,  where you are offered an open fire place for the winter months and leading out to our Garden Terrace in the warmer months,  enabling your guests or delegates to enjoy a little fresh air.

We specialise in accommodating small to larger groups from Conferences, Seminars, Exhibitions, Special Events through to Board Meetings.

Our Conference Rooms

RoomTheatreClassroomCabaretUShapeBanquetBoardroomCocktail
Yorkshire Boardroom8
Stamford Boardroom20
Derby lounge30204015502060
Cambridge Room3020241540
Regency Room40253025452060
Savoy Room704036306020100
Oakford Room15065803510020200
Grand Ballroom150658055120200

Savoy
Room

Savoy Room

Regency
Room

Regency Room

Ballroom

Ballroom

Yorkshire
Boardroom

Yorkshire Boardroom

Stamford
Boardroom

Stamford Boardroom

Oakford
Room

Oakford Room